THEDECKWALL
← All decks

Powell Peralta · 2015

Powell Peralta Steve Steadham Skull and Spade Blue/Yellow

Not yet verified

I have thisI want this

0 have · 0 want

Old-school shaped deck with navy and yellow brush-stroke chevrons, a red and yellow ace of spades containing a white skull with dark hair, and the rider name in red script beneath.

About this deck

The Powell Peralta Steve Steadham Skull and Spade Blue/Yellow is a skateboard deck from 2015. It's a pro model for Steve Steadham, one of 15 Steve Steadham decks in the archive. The archive also has 4 other versions of this graphic (colourways, reissues or other runs). It's one of 58 Powell Peralta decks from 2015 in the archive.

Listed by Powell Peralta shop, on sale 2015. The date is from the shop listing, not necessarily the release.

Brand
Powell Peralta
Released
2015
Edition
Original
Style
Old school
Width
10″
Length
30.125″
  • length: 30.125in

Price history

First seen at US$69.95 (Powell Peralta shop, 2025).

2025-10US$69.95Powell Peralta shop

Other versions of this graphic

The original, reissues and each colourway or run.

More from Powell Peralta

About Powell Peralta